?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

"Get to Know" QUIZ!!!!

Rules: one and simple, answer in a comment and if you want me (and others) to answer, get the same quiz on your LJ ^_^

01) Are you currently in a serious relationship?
02) What was your dream growing up?
03) What talent do you wish you had?
04) If I bought you a drink what would it be?
05) Favorite vegetable?
06) What was the last book you read?
07) What zodiac sign are you?
08) Any Tattoos and/or Piercings? Explain where.
09) Worst Habit?
10) If you saw me walking down the street would you offer me a ride?
11) What is your favorite sport?
12) Do you have a Pessimistic or Optimistic attitude?
13) What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator with me?
14) Worst thing to ever happen to you?
15) Tell me one weird fact about you.
16) Do you have any pets?
17) What if I showed up at your house unexpectedly?
18) What was your first impression of me?
19) Do you think clowns are cute or scary?
20) If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be?
21) Would you be my crime partner or my conscience?
22) What color eyes do you have?
23) Ever been arrested?
24) Bottle or can soda?
25) If you won $10,000 today, what would you do with it?
26) What's your favorite place to hang out at?
27) Do you believe in ghosts?
28) Favorite thing to do in your spare time?
29) Do you swear a lot?
30) Biggest pet peeve?
31) In one word, how would you describe yourself?
32) Do you believe/appreciate romance?
33) Favourite and least favourite food?
34) Do you believe in God?
35) Will you repost this so I can fill it out and do the same for you?
36) Favourite band(s) of ALL time:

snatched from niji_no_mukou84 XDXDXD

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
niji_no_mukou84
Jan. 6th, 2011 11:51 am (UTC)
01) No, I'm currently enjoying my life as a single.
02) To become a doctor
03) If it's sth in RL, then: photographic memory; if it's sth unrealistic, then: Teleportation xD
04) Erm... I think tea.
05) bean sprouts
06) The other Boleyn girl
07) Rat/Taurus
08) Nope, I haven't sth decorative on me except earrings.
09) maybe worrying too much...
10) sure, provided that I recognize you, since we haven't met yet.;D
11) volleyball and fitness training
12) If I have to choose one, then I'd rather say that I'm more pessimistic, it's probably an illness inherited. Though I don't wallow in self-pity at all. But I'm working on my optimism.^^
13) Don't worry, I'm not claustrophobic. xD I would talk with you about seiyuu, manga and anime. And we would probably tell each other's some horror stories, as we are both horror-fans.^^
14) that sth really worse happen to my family.
15) I can eat ice cream ANYTIME. Even if it's cold wheather!
16) Well, my parents like to keep goldfishes. But I will get a wolf-dog, definitely. And most probably a cat too.
17) Of course invite you in, chatting and sharing our interests! I'm sure we would have much fun together.;)
18) My very first thought (when saw your icon) "Oh, a Sugitan-fan!". And a nice fellow seiyuu-fan, who also likes to sing and watch horror-movies.^-^
19) when I was little, I found them cute, but now I think they could be scary.
20) I want to get TALLER!
21) Your conscience. It doesn't help you if I support you in wrongdoings
22) black-brown
23) nope.
24) bottle
25) save a part, donate a part to WWF and with the rest I would spend to travel somewhere (preferable Japan)
26) parks, my room
27) Yes, I actually believe that there are things out there we can't always explain with rationality or science.^^
28) drawing, reading, watching movies and anime
29) no, not at all.
30) I hate prejudices and intolerance!
31) I would say that I'm free-spirited
32) I appreciate it, but believe is another thing... I think that though I'm a romantist, I know from experiences, that not many of the other sex are, especially where I live.
33) Favourite: sushi, dim-sum, least favourite: nattou (worst thing I've ever tasted! ><)
34) If you mean that old beared man, who judges you to go to hell or heaven, nope. But if you mean a power within things and nature and spirits, yes.
35) Already did.:D
36) I think Evanescence.
nundica
Jan. 6th, 2011 05:27 pm (UTC)
I'm not that good into telling horror stories so it would be up to you! XD

Goldfishes huh...in my house I think they would disappear the second I turn my head XDXD

And you want to get Taller? I remember you were tall enough O_O
niji_no_mukou84
Jan. 7th, 2011 04:06 am (UTC)
I don't know whether I'm good at it, but ppl say that I'm good at telling stories.^^

Goldfishes huh...in my house I think they would disappear the second I turn my head XDXD

LMAO! Yeah, they would live in danger with your cats around. xDD

Well, I'm around 1.60m, my wish height is 1.70, but I would be satisfied with 1.68 too.^-^

(Btw you have really cool icons, I've noticed!)
nundica
Jan. 8th, 2011 02:51 am (UTC)
Oh, I thought you were tall as me (around 1.70), well the height isn't everything! Especially with fashion: most things are made for normal-height girls so it's quite hard to find good stuff!

For the icons, they're mostly made by me, except for the Gintoki's WTF and the I am Watching You ones, those 2 were posted by a fan on gintama community so the credit goes to her ^_^
Oh, and I just took a fanart from pixiv and re-adapted it into an icon for the one I am using now (subjects: Sugitan and YouKyan)
The meganekko one is my favorite: Sugitan crossdressing with megane at a Omera no Tame Darou! event has no price!
niji_no_mukou84
Jan. 8th, 2011 03:51 pm (UTC)
Haha! It would be nice, if I were. Yeah, height is not everything, as all other attributes of looks.
But I'm not even average in my location, though for a chinese I might be, or slightly above at best. Well, at least I can say that my eyes aren't small like most of asian girls.

Some fanarts are great made!
Sugitan crossdressing is hilarious, indeed. xDD
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031